Casa Ampla Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Accommodating up to 2 guests, Casa Ampla Villa Belem offers a convenient location within a 10-minute drive of such educational tourist attractions as the public university "Universidade Federal do Para". Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this accommodation is 3.5 km from Forte do Presepio.
The modern art museum "Palace of the Eleven Windows" is nestled about a 15-minute drive from the holiday home, and Mangal das Garcas Ecological Park is nearly 20 minutes' drive away. Situated 2.6 km from the Catholic temple "Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth", Casa Ampla Villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The accommodation includes a balcony and is fully equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Guests can dine in Restaurante e Lanchonete Sabor Marajoara, within reach of this Belem property. The nearest Val De Caes airport is 5 km away from the Belem property.
- Local attractions
- Praca Batista Campos Belem1.9 km
- Paroquia Anglicana Sao Jorge2.4 km
- Praca Milton Trindade2.1 km
- Parque Nacional da Serra do Pardo2.2 km
- Cemiterio Santa Izabel2.3 km
- Shopping Patio Belem2.4 km
- Paroquia de Santo Antonio de Lisbaoa Matriz2.1 km
- Airports
- Val De Caes13 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Val De Caes from Casa Ampla Villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Val De Caes airport and Casa Ampla Villa. - ❓
Does Casa Ampla Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Casa Ampla Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Ampla Villa?
Guests of Casa Ampla Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Ampla Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Ampla Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante e Lanchonete Sabor Marajoara (an 8-minute walk away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Ampla Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Ampla Villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Ampla Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Ampla Villa, be sure to explore Belem's main landmarks, including Forte do Presepio (3.5 km), Mangal das Garcas Ecological Park (2.8 km), and the modern art museum "Palace of the Eleven Windows", which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.